This castor oil has a rich honey-like consistency and is pale yellow to clear in colour with a light nutty aroma.
100% NATURAL & ORGANIC – Pure and natural, premium Castor oil. This oil is sustainably sourced. Latin name: Ricinus communis.
CARRIER OIL– This oil is cold-pressed from castor beans and has a honey-like consistency rich in fatty acids.
MASSAGE – Castor oil can be added to another lighter carrier oil to create a massage oil base to give the blend a nourishing boost.
MOISTURISE – Rich in skin loving fatty acids for beautifully nourished and healthy skin and hair.
BESPOKE BLENDS – Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice.
Ricinus communis (Castor) Oil.
Castor Oil can be used on its own or as an ingredient in hair, skin and facial blends. Perfect for night-time moisturising, to soothe dry or irritated skin.
For easier absorption where required Castor oil can be diluted 1:1 into a lighter carrier oil such as Sweet Almond Oil, ideal for adding a boost to massage or body oil blends.
NOT FOR INTERNAL USE